Skip to content

TCulture Cryptocoryne Wendtii 'Brown' (Pot)

Sold out
$5.00
SKU TCUE062

Common Name: Crypt Wendtii Brown

Cryptocoryne Wendtii Brown is a common and popular plant, perfect for beginners.  Like other Crypts, it grows at a moderate rate and can be grown both submerged and emersed.  To propagate, simply cut off new plantlets growing from the mother rhizome.

    Family Name: Araceae

    Endemic To: Borneo

    Leaves: 2-3‚ÄĚ

    pH: 6-7.5

    Care: Easy

    Light: Low to Medium

    Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

    Propagation: Cut by rhizome

    Growth rate: Slow