Skip to content

TCulture Cryptocoryne Wendtii 'Green Gecko' (TC Cup)

Sold out
$14.00
SKU TCUALC982

Common Name: Crypt Wendtii Green Gecko

Cryptocoryne Wendtii Green Gecko is a variant of the common Wendtii Green Cryptocoryne. Like other Crypts, it grows at a moderate rate and can be grown both submerged and emerged. To propagate, simply cut off new plantlets growing from the mother rhizome

    Family Name: Araceae

    Endemic To: Borneo

    Leaves: 2-3‚ÄĚ

    pH: 6-7.5

    Care: Easy

    Light: Low to Medium

    Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

    Propagation: Cut by rhizome

    Growth rate: Slow